You are here

Barbara Maclean

Barbara Maclean

Barbara (born 1921) was a daughter of John Maclean and Ann Maciver, 3 Brenish. She was a district nurse at Back for many years. Barbara was unmarried.

 

Title: Barbara Maclean
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Barabra Iain Iain Choinnich
Also Known As: Barabra Sheocan
Date of Birth: 26-10-1921
Occupation: District Nurse
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 115922