You are here

Isabella Mackay

Isabella Mackay

Isabella (1831-1905) was the daughter of Roderick Mackay and Catherine Macsween, Rhenigidale, Harris.

In 1861 she became the third wife of Duncan Mackay, 2 Habost. Isabella and Duncan moved to 11 Kershader in the 1860s and they had four children.

 

 

Title: Isabella Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ishbel
Date of Birth: 1831
Date of Death: 1905
Date of Marriage: 19-03-1861
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1598
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 11589