You are here

Rev Alexander McGillivray Macleod

Rev Alexander McGillivray Macleod

Alexander Mcgillivray (born 1889) was a son of the Rev George Macleod and Ann Mcgillivray, Garrabost. He became a Free Church Minister.   He married Margaret Ingram Sangster and they had three children.

 

 

Title: Rev Alexander McGillivray Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alasdair
Date of Birth: 23-05-1889
Occupation: Free Church Minister
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 114424