You are here

Alexander Finlayson

Alexander Finlayson

Alexander (1930 - 2016) was a son of Roderick Finlayson and Christina Mackenzie, 10 Calbost. The family moved to Laxdale, Stornoway. 

 

 

Title: Alexander Finlayson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: An Tailear, Alasdair Tom
Date of Birth: 1930
Date of Death: 20-10-2016
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 114141