You are here

Christina Macleod

Christina Macleod

Christina Macleod (died 1935) had links to Harris, but it is not certain she was born there; the places, in Harris, she may have lived include Leacklee, Lickisto and Bayhead.

Christina married Angus Martin, of Applecross, and settled there with him; the couple had at least one child.

 

 

Title: Christina Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Christy
Date of Death: 1935
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 114115