You are here

Johanna Nicolson

Johanna Nicolson

Johanna Nicolson (1927- 2016) was a daughter of Donald Nicolson and Christina Ann Macmillan, 12 Orinsay.

At Blythswood, Glasgow, in 1951, she married Angus John Mackinnon, 24 Marvig. Johanna and Angus John settled in Glasgow and they had six children

The couple are buried in Gravir Cemetery.

 

Title: Johanna Nicolson
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Seonag Dhòmhnaill Chaluim
Also Known As: Joan
Date of Birth: 06-11-1927
Date of Death: 19-01-2016
Date of Marriage: 22-11-1951
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 113207