You are here

Chirsty Ann Finlayson

Chirsty Ann Finlayson

Chirsty Ann Finlayson (1894-1919) was a daughter of Betsy Finlayson and a grand-daughter of Donald Finlayson and Margaret Nicolson, 10 Calbost.  She died aged 26.

 

Title: Chirsty Ann Finlayson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Christina Ann
Date of Birth: 20-11-1894
Date of Death: 23-03-1919
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 111560