You are here

Mary Matheson

Mary Matheson

Mary (1904-1995) was a daughter of Donald Matheson and Christina Ann Macritchie, 4 Brenish. She moved with her family to 11 Mangersta in 1911. She married William Connel from Glasgow and they emigrated to New York. They had three sons and one daughter.

 

 

Title: Mary Matheson
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Mairi Dhomhnaill Aonghais
Also Known As: Mairi Bhil
Date of Birth: 11-01-1904
Date of Death: 1995
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 109689