You are here

Neil Macleod

Neil Macleod

Neil (1921-1998) was a son of John Macleod and Catherine Macdonald, 4 Mangersta. He married Mary Smith, The Cottage, Lochcroistean and they settled there. They had one son.

 

Title: Neil Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Niall Iain Sheonaidh
Also Known As: Niall Ceann a' Chlachainn
Date of Birth: 06-06-1921
Date of Death: 06-04-1998
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 108844