You are here

Malcolm Macaulay

Malcolm Macaulay

Malcolm (born c1911) was a son of Donald Macaulay and Christina Maclennan, 18 Brenish. It is possible Malcolm was born at 18 Brenish prior to the family relocating to 3 Mangersta that year. He settled in Prestonpans, East Lothian.

 

Title: Malcolm Macaulay
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Calum Dhomhnaill Aonghais
Also Known As: Calum Hoagaidh
Date of Birth: 1911
Occupation: Nurse
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 108798