You are here

Norman Morrison

Norman Morrison

Norman (born 1891) was a son of Donald Morrison and Christina Macritchie, 20 Brenish and it is not known if he moved with his family to 1 Mangersta. He emigrated to Wyoming, USA and married Isabella Macleod, Calbost, Lochs. They had no family.

 

Title: Norman Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Tarmod Dhomhnaill Tharmoid
Also Known As: Tarmod Taggaidh
Date of Birth: 1891
Occupation: Ranch Hand
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 108734