You are here

Anne Thomson

Anne Thomson

Anne Thomson (1906-1990) was from Back, Lewis; her mother's surname was Munro.

At Inverness, in 1953, she married John Finlayson of 10 Calbost. Anne and John settled in Inverness. 

 

Title: Anne Thomson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Annie
Date of Birth: 1906
Date of Death: 1990
Date of Marriage: 1953
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 108023