You are here

Catherine Macaulay

Catherine Macaulay

Catherine, born c1785, was a daughter of Donald and Margaret nee Macarthur who lived in Croir. She married her cousin John Macaulay; with issue.

 

Title: Catherine Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Dhomhnaill Sheorais
Date of Birth: 1785
Date of Death: 07-10-1864
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 613
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 10699