You are here

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald (born 1865) was a son of Murdo Macdonald and Mary Morrison, 19 and 25 Cromore. The family later moved to 5 Torostay.

In 1898 at Crossbost he married Isabella MacArthur, 8 Cromore. Murdo and Isabella settled at 5 Torostay and they had three daughters.

 

 

Title: Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Toronto
Date of Birth: 1865
Date of Marriage: 29-11-1898
Occupation: Agricultural Labourer, Fisherman
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 106104