You are here

Mary Macleod

Mary Macleod

Mary (1882-1961) was a daughter of Angus Macleod and Marion Macaulay, 48 North Shawbost. She married John Macaulay, 19 New Shawbost and they lived at 48 North Shawbost for which she assumed tenancy. They had eight children.

 

 

Title: Mary Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Mairi Aonghais Dhomhnaill
Also Known As: Mairi Tuairtean
Date of Birth: 1882
Date of Death: 1961
Date of Marriage: 1905
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 104752