You are here

John Macleod

John Macleod

John, son of Malcolm and Mary 10b Geshader emigrated to Canada; his widowed father went with him.

 

Title: John Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Frogadan
Date of Birth: 1864
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 313
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 10112