You are here

Claddach Carinish, North Uist

Claddach Carinish, North Uist

Claddach Carinish is a small settlement on the south coast of North Uist, two miles southeast of Carinish.

 

Title: Claddach Carinish, North Uist
Record Type: Locations
Gaelic Name: Cladach Chàirinis
Also Known As: Claddach-carinish
Grid Ref Easting: 85285
Grid Ref Northing: 859180
Record Maintained By: CEUT
Subject Id: 109411