86390: Bernera senior citizens on a day trip to Harris

Bernera senior citizens on a day trip to Harris
Photograph taken on a senior-citizens day trip to Harris:
L-R Joan Cameron nee Macdonald “Seonnag Dobhsair” Breaclete, Joan Macdonald “Seonnag na Broig” 16 Tobson, Chrissie Campbell 1 Hacklete, Flora Macdonald 4 Lundale, Chrissie Davies Breaclete, Count Mirrlees Kirkibost, Catherine Maclennan 8 Kirkibost, Chirsty Ann Macdonald 1 Lundale, Nora Macinnes 9 Hacklete.;

Photograph taken on a senior citizens’ day trip to Harris:

Left to right: Joan Cameron nee Macdonald “Seonnag Dobhsair” Breaclete, Joan Macdonald “Seonnag na Broig” 16 Tobson, Chrissie Campbell 1 Hacklete, Flora Macdonald 4 Lundale, Chrissie Davies Breaclete, Count Mirrlees Kirkibost, Catherine Maclennan 8 Kirkibost, Chirsty Ann Macdonald 1 Lundale, Nora Macinnes 9 Hacklete.

Photograph taken on a senior-citizens day trip to Harris.

Bernera Historical Society