Contact us

If you have queries about individual records or images, or additional information that you would like to contribute in relation to these records or images, please use the Disqus commenting facility associated with each record. See our guide to commenting for information about how to do this.

For all other queries or feedback in connection with the records on the site, please email us at museum@cne-siar.gov.uk, or call us on 01851 822805 (international +44 1851 822805).

Our postal address is: Hebridean Connections, Lews Castle Museum & Archive, Castle Grounds, Stornoway, Isle of Lewis HS2 0XP.

For enquiries relating to the online shop, please email accounts@hebrideanconnections.com, or call us on 07833 099481 (international +44 7833 099481).

Please note also that our member societies have their own pages, which can be accessed from our home page. These pages include contact details for them.